OEM & ODM massage device programs for Europe and North America — request a quote

United States / United Kingdom / Europe · Massage gun model comparison for wholesale buyers · 11 min read

Wholesale Massage Gun Comparison: 4 Models for Different Retail and Recovery Channels

A model-level comparison of four HUANTIVE massage guns for buyers planning wholesale, private-label or sample evaluation programs.

HT-HN044 massage gun product image for wholesale comparison

Why wholesale buyers should compare more than speed levels

Massage gun sourcing is often reduced to RPM and the number of speed levels. That is not enough for an importer or private-label buyer. Product size, grip, motor structure, amplitude, battery, accessory set, retail package, carton data, noise test condition and sample feel all affect whether a model fits the intended channel.

This comparison focuses on four real HUANTIVE model numbers from the current product sheet: WY-LD017, WY-LD017PRO, WY-ZKX-999 and HT-HN044. Where data is not confirmed, the table says so rather than filling the gap with estimated values.

Compact low-amplitude models: WY-LD017 and WY-LD017PRO

WY-LD017 and WY-LD017PRO share a compact 90 x 90 x 187 mm product size, 0.54 kg net weight, 2900mAh battery, 12.6W power, 5V/2A Type-C charging, 5500-7000 RPM and 3mm stroke. The main commercial difference visible in the current data is packaging route: WY-LD017PRO lists an EVA case and color box with 13.6 x 10 x 26.6 cm package size.

The runtime values in the source sheet differ between the two models, so runtime should be confirmed during sample testing instead of used as a settled public comparison. Buyers should also confirm included massage heads and carton data before final quotation.

Higher-amplitude full-size option: WY-ZKX-999

WY-ZKX-999 is positioned differently from the compact 3mm-stroke models. The sheet lists 3000mAh battery capacity, 33.3W power, 23.7 x 11.0 x 11.0 cm product size, 4.5-5mm amplitude, six speeds, 4500-7000 RPM, four silicone heads and 10 pcs per carton.

Because voltage wording and gross-weight notes are mixed in the source data, those fields should be confirmed from the final specification sheet before they are used in retail copy, customs documents or buyer-facing packaging information.

Multi-speed compact format: HT-HN044

HT-HN044 gives buyers another comparison route: 1800mAh battery, 30W rated power, 7.4V, 20.2 x 17 x 5.1 cm product size, 32 speed levels, eight heads, gift-box packaging and around 45dB noise wording in the product data.

For B2B evaluation, the next questions are whether the 32 levels are meaningfully distinct, which load and distance were used for the noise claim, and which setting produced the listed runtime. Those points should be checked before a buyer builds marketplace copy around the specification.

Specifications buyers should compare

ModelProduct sizeNet weightBattery / powerRPM or speedStroke / amplitudePackage / cartonFields to confirm
WY-LD01790 x 90 x 187 mm0.54 kg2900mAh; 12.6W; 5V/2A Type-C5500-7000 RPM; 5 levels3 mmConfirm with factoryRuntime condition, heads, carton data, stock MOQ
WY-LD017PRO90 x 90 x 187 mm0.54 kg unit; about 1.0 kg with EVA case/color box listed2900mAh; 12.6W; 5V/2A Type-C5500-7000 RPM; 5 levels3 mm13.6 x 10 x 26.6 cm package; carton pendingRuntime difference, included heads, carton data, stock MOQ
WY-ZKX-99923.7 x 11.0 x 11.0 cm1.5 kg listed3000mAh; 33.3W; voltage wording to confirm4500-7000 RPM; 6 levels4.5-5 mm13.8 x 11.4 x 30.7 cm package; 10 pcs/carton listedVoltage, measured gross weight, carton net weight, runtime
HT-HN04420.2 x 17 x 5.1 cmConfirm with factory1800mAh; 30W; 7.4V32 levelsConfirm with factory28 x 19 x 7 cm package; 16 pcs/carton listedNoise test, runtime load, speed logic, stock MOQ

Packaging, sample evaluation and wholesale RFQ

A massage gun sample should be evaluated as a retail product, not only as a motor. Buyers should check grip comfort, noise impression, heat buildup, charging stability, attachment fit, package protection, manual clarity and claim wording. If the model will be private label, logo position, manual language and retail-box artwork should be evaluated before bulk production.

A useful RFQ should include target market, model shortlist, quantity, sales channel, standard or branded sample need, packaging scope and launch schedule. Ask for model-specific MOQ and current availability instead of assuming all four products share the same stock situation.

Frequently asked questions

Which model is best for a first wholesale massage gun order?

There is no universal best model. WY-LD017 or WY-LD017PRO may fit compact retail programs, WY-ZKX-999 fits buyers wanting a higher-amplitude specification, and HT-HN044 fits channels that want a multi-speed compact story.

Should buyers choose the massage gun with the highest RPM?

No. RPM should be evaluated together with amplitude, noise, grip, weight, control logic, accessory set and target channel. Higher numbers do not automatically create a better product experience.

Can runtime be compared directly across these four models?

Not yet. Some runtime fields need test-condition confirmation, so buyers should verify runtime by speed level and load during sample evaluation.

Sources

This article is general information, not medical advice. A therapeutic massager is intended to relieve minor muscle aches and pains; it does not diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Consult a qualified healthcare professional about your individual circumstances.

Chat on WhatsApp